[Nursing Students on Bench]
Ernst William Bertner: Surgeon
Allan Penny Bloxsom: Pediatrician
James Albert Brown: Neurosurgeon
Charles E. Bruhl: General Practitioner
Peyton Roland Denman: Surgeon
Hellmuth Jack Ehlers: Surgeon
Elisha D. Embree: Anesthesiologist
James A. Hill: Surgeon
Gordon F. Hinds: Pediatrician
Franklin Hartman Kilgore: Internist
A. S. McNeill: Surgeon
Herbert F. Poyner: Surgeon
E. Freeman Robbins: Surgeon
George Herschel Spurlock: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
William Burton Thorning: Surgeon
Thomas Eugene Dunnam: Surgeon/General Practitioner
Alfred Morris Parsons: Surgeon
Arthur Thurman Talley Sr.: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Martin J. Taylor: Surgeon and Gynecologist
William H. Kolter, Jr.: General Surgeon
E. D. Head: Baptist Minister
E. P. West: Pastor of Baptist Temple
Earl G. Skogman: Hospital Administrator
Barbara Odom: Director of Nursing and Director of Nursing Education
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Thomas B. Sellers Jr.: Assistant Administrator
Martin J. Taylor: Surgeon: Gynecologist [1]
Martin J. Taylor: Surgeon: Gynecologist [1]
Benjy Brooks: Pediatric Surgeon [1]
Benjy Brooks: Pediatric Surgeon [1]
E.D. Head: Baptist Minister [1]
E.D. Head: Baptist Minister [1]
E. P. West: Pastor of Baptist Temple, Houston, Texas [1],
E. P. West: Pastor of Baptist Temple, Houston, Texas [1],
Lillie Wilson Jolly: Director of Memorial Hospital School of Nursing [1],
Lillie Wilson Jolly: Director of Memorial Hospital School of Nursing [1],
James L. Henry: Administrative Resident [1],
James L. Henry: Administrative Resident [1],
Jewell C. Alexander Proctologist: Urologist [1]
Jewell C. Alexander Proctologist: Urologist [1]
J. Reese Blundell: Urologist [1]
J. Reese Blundell: Urologist [1]
Ray G. Collins: General Practice [1]
Ray G. Collins: General Practice [1]
Monroe L. Elliott General Practice [1]
Monroe L. Elliott General Practice [1]
Edward O. Fitch: Pediatrician [1]
Edward O. Fitch: Pediatrician [1]
Alvis Greer: Internal Medicine [1]
Alvis Greer: Internal Medicine [1]
C. McFerrin Griswald: Dermatologist [1]
C. McFerrin Griswald: Dermatologist [1]
James Greenwood, Jr.: Neurosurgeon [1]
James Greenwood, Jr.: Neurosurgeon [1]
Gordon F. Hinds: Pediatrician [1]
Gordon F. Hinds: Pediatrician [1]
A. S. McNeill: Surgeon [1]
A. S. McNeill: Surgeon [1]
E. Freeman Robbins: Surgeon [1]
E. Freeman Robbins: Surgeon [1]
Thomas Arnold Sanderson: Anesthesiologist [1]
Thomas Arnold Sanderson: Anesthesiologist [1]
Joseph Dudgeon Walker: Ophthalmologist [1]
Joseph Dudgeon Walker: Ophthalmologist [1]
Hugh C. Welsh: Proctologist [1]
Hugh C. Welsh: Proctologist [1]
Thomas E. Dunnam: Surgeon: General Practice [1]
Thomas E. Dunnam: Surgeon: General Practice [1]
John G. Schilling: General Practice [1]
John G. Schilling: General Practice [1]
Doctors' Club records
Doctors' Club records
Baylor College of Medicine
Ernst W. Bertner
Ernst W. Bertner
[Trio on Porch]
Jewell Clyde Alexander: Proctologist/Urologist
Adam Napolean Boyd: General Practitioner
Frank O. Calaway: Pediatrician
Edward O. Fitch: Pediatrician
Alvis E. Greer: Internist
John Hoskins Foster: Otorhinolaryngologist
James Greenwood Jr.: Neurosurgeon
Frank Huston Lancaster: Pediatrician
Henry S. Meyer: Pediatrician
John Roberts Phillips: Surgeon
Hugh C. Welsh: Proctologist
James R. Bost: Orthopedist
Thomas C. Jester Sr.: Pastor of Baptist Temple
David Moore: Hospital Administrator
Houston Tuberculosis Association Staff Members
Charles Sanford Alexander: Otorhinolaryngology: Ophthalmology [1],
Charles Sanford Alexander: Otorhinolaryngology: Ophthalmology [1],
Johnson Peyton Barnes Surgeon [1]
Johnson Peyton Barnes Surgeon [1]
Ernst W. Bertner: Surgeon [1]
Ernst W. Bertner: Surgeon [1]
Adam Napoleon Boyd: General Practice [1]
Adam Napoleon Boyd: General Practice [1]
James Albert Brown: Neurosurgical [1]
James Albert Brown: Neurosurgical [1]
Frank O. Calaway: Pediatrician [1]
Frank O. Calaway: Pediatrician [1]
Lewis Bertrand Corbett: General Practice [1]
Lewis Bertrand Corbett: General Practice [1]
John Wade Harris Proctologist [1]
John Wade Harris Proctologist [1]
Herbert Thomas Hayes: Proctologist [1]
Herbert Thomas Hayes: Proctologist [1]
Frank Huston Lancaster Pediatrician [1]
Frank Huston Lancaster Pediatrician [1]
Paul Veal Ledbetter: Internal Medicine [2]
Paul Veal Ledbetter: Internal Medicine [2]
Henry S. Meyer: Pediatrician [1]
Henry S. Meyer: Pediatrician [1]
Everett Richardson Seale: Dermatologist [1]
Everett Richardson Seale: Dermatologist [1]
Earl William Thoma: Surgeon [1]
Earl William Thoma: Surgeon [1]
Paul Randolph Stalnaker: Urologists [1]
Paul Randolph Stalnaker: Urologists [1]
Seward H. Willis: Obstetrician: Gynecologist [1]
Seward H. Willis: Obstetrician: Gynecologist [1]
James R. Bost: Orthopedist [1]
James R. Bost: Orthopedist [1]
Robert Lee Cox: Surgeon: General Practice [1]
Robert Lee Cox: Surgeon: General Practice [1]
Alfred Morris Parsons: Surgeon [1]
Alfred Morris Parsons: Surgeon [1]
William H. Kolter, Jr.: General Surgery [1]
William H. Kolter, Jr.: General Surgery [1]
John L. Perry: General Surgery [1]
John L. Perry: General Surgery [1]
John G. Dudley: Executive Director of Memorial Baptist Hospital [2]
John G. Dudley: Executive Director of Memorial Baptist Hospital [2]
Zelma Lee Bond: Lillie Jolly School of Nursing, Student Secretary [1]
Zelma Lee Bond: Lillie Jolly School of Nursing, Student Secretary [1]
Earl Skogman: Hospital Administrator [1],
Earl Skogman: Hospital Administrator [1],
Morris Parrish: Hospital Administrator [1],
Morris Parrish: Hospital Administrator [1],
Thomas B. Sellers, Jr.: Assistant Administrator [1],
Thomas B. Sellers, Jr.: Assistant Administrator [1],
Bobby Jones, Larry Carlton, and Marvin Rape. Jefferson Davis
Water Henrik Moursund: Dean of Baylor College of Medicine [Photo, B&W - 6]
Water Henrik Moursund: Dean of Baylor College of Medicine [Photo, B&W - 6]
Baylor College of Medicine students
Charles Sanford Alexander: Ophthalmologist