Print preview Close

Showing 5525 results

Archival description
Print preview Hierarchy View:

3957 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Subseries II. Historical Records of Estate Office
Subseries II. Historical Records of Estate Office
Subseries III. Land and Loan Records,
Subseries III. Land and Loan Records,
Subseries II. Public Affairs and Development,
Subseries II. Public Affairs and Development,
Subseries IV. Dietary
Subseries IV. Dietary
Series II: Organizational Records,
Series II: Organizational Records,
Series III: Publications and Programs
Series III: Publications and Programs
Series III: More Publications and Books
Series III: More Publications and Books
Series II: Publications,
Series II: Publications,
Series IV: Addendum,
Series IV: Addendum,
Howard Hughes Medical Institute records
Howard Hughes Medical Institute records
South Central Chapter of the Medical Library Association records
South Central Chapter of the Medical Library Association records
Subseries: Program Committee
Subseries: Program Committee
Subseries: Local Arrangments Committee
Subseries: Local Arrangments Committee
Subseries: Committee Documents
Subseries: Committee Documents
Subseries: Executive Board
Subseries: Executive Board
Diagnostic Clinic of Houston records
Diagnostic Clinic of Houston records
Memorial Hospital Photograph Collection
Memorial Hospital Photograph Collection
[Student and Vent Outlet]
[Student and Vent Outlet]
[Student in Doorway]
[Student in Doorway]
[Student on Rooftop with Outstretched Arm on Vent Outlet]
[Student on Rooftop with Outstretched Arm on Vent Outlet]
[Student on Rooftop with Folded Hands]
[Student on Rooftop with Folded Hands]
[Standing Student in Uniform]
[Standing Student in Uniform]
[Nursing Students on Bench]
[Nursing Students on Bench]
[Physician in White]
[Physician in White]
Pat Heard: Surgeon
Pat Heard: Surgeon
Frank Iiams: Gynecologist
Frank Iiams: Gynecologist
Herbert Thomas Hayes: Proctologist
Herbert Thomas Hayes: Proctologist
Ernst William Bertner: Surgeon
Ernst William Bertner: Surgeon
Allan Penny Bloxsom: Pediatrician
Allan Penny Bloxsom: Pediatrician
James Albert Brown: Neurosurgeon
James Albert Brown: Neurosurgeon
Charles E. Bruhl: General Practitioner
Charles E. Bruhl: General Practitioner
Peyton Roland Denman: Surgeon
Peyton Roland Denman: Surgeon
Hellmuth Jack Ehlers: Surgeon
Hellmuth Jack Ehlers: Surgeon
Elisha D. Embree: Anesthesiologist
Elisha D. Embree: Anesthesiologist
James A. Hill: Surgeon
James A. Hill: Surgeon
Gordon F. Hinds: Pediatrician
Gordon F. Hinds: Pediatrician
Franklin Hartman Kilgore: Internist
Franklin Hartman Kilgore: Internist
A. S. McNeill: Surgeon
A. S. McNeill: Surgeon
Herbert F. Poyner: Surgeon
Herbert F. Poyner: Surgeon
E. Freeman Robbins: Surgeon
E. Freeman Robbins: Surgeon
George Herschel Spurlock: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
George Herschel Spurlock: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Earl William Thoma: Surgeon
Earl William Thoma: Surgeon
William Burton Thorning: Surgeon
William Burton Thorning: Surgeon
Thomas Eugene Dunnam: Surgeon/General Practitioner
Thomas Eugene Dunnam: Surgeon/General Practitioner
Alfred Morris Parsons: Surgeon
Alfred Morris Parsons: Surgeon
Arthur Thurman Talley Sr.: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Arthur Thurman Talley Sr.: Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Martin J. Taylor: Surgeon and Gynecologist
Martin J. Taylor: Surgeon and Gynecologist
Lester L. Hoaglin: Internist
Lester L. Hoaglin: Internist
William H. Kolter, Jr.: General Surgeon
William H. Kolter, Jr.: General Surgeon
Jay J. Welch: Director of Medical Education/Internist
Jay J. Welch: Director of Medical Education/Internist
Jay J. Welch: Director of Medical Education/Internist
Jay J. Welch: Director of Medical Education/Internist
E. D. Head: Baptist Minister
E. D. Head: Baptist Minister
George W. Truett: Pastor of First Baptist Church, Dallas, Texas
George W. Truett: Pastor of First Baptist Church, Dallas, Texas
E. P. West: Pastor of Baptist Temple
E. P. West: Pastor of Baptist Temple
A. E. Kerr: Trustee of Memorial Hospital
A. E. Kerr: Trustee of Memorial Hospital
Elizabeth Morgan Galm: Nurse
Elizabeth Morgan Galm: Nurse
Elizabeth Morgan Galm: Nurse
Elizabeth Morgan Galm: Nurse
Earl G. Skogman: Hospital Administrator
Earl G. Skogman: Hospital Administrator
Barbara Odom: Director of Nursing and Director of Nursing Education
Barbara Odom: Director of Nursing and Director of Nursing Education
Pearl Rinkoff: Dietitian
Pearl Rinkoff: Dietitian
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
William G. Mitchell: Hospital Administrator
David Moore: Hospital Administrator
David Moore: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Morris H. Parrish: Hospital Administrator
Thomas H. "Pappy" Compere: Anesthesiologist
Thomas H. "Pappy" Compere: Anesthesiologist
Mrs. Magill
Mrs. Magill
Mrs. Magill
Mrs. Magill
Mrs. Magill
Mrs. Magill
Eva Marie Kennard: Baptist Student Union Director
Eva Marie Kennard: Baptist Student Union Director
Eva Marie Kennard: Baptist Student Union Director
Eva Marie Kennard: Baptist Student Union Director
Naomi Daughtry: Leasing Office Secretary
Naomi Daughtry: Leasing Office Secretary
Mrs. Johnson: Cullen Building Hostess
Mrs. Johnson: Cullen Building Hostess
Gilbert Owen: Gift Shop Manager
Gilbert Owen: Gift Shop Manager
Weldon Ellis: Bus Driver
Weldon Ellis: Bus Driver
Ray Jackson: Surgery Orderly
Ray Jackson: Surgery Orderly
Mrs. Ophelia Harris: Ward Clerk
Mrs. Ophelia Harris: Ward Clerk
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
H. C. Stevens: Hospital Aministrator
Thomas B. Sellers Jr.: Assistant Administrator
Thomas B. Sellers Jr.: Assistant Administrator
Hydrotherapy Machine: Theraputic Bath
Hydrotherapy Machine: Theraputic Bath
Sid Williams
Sid Williams
Lester Cain
Lester Cain
Robert Jolly
Robert Jolly
Dennis Robert Pevoto: Superintendent of Baptist Sanitarium
Dennis Robert Pevoto: Superintendent of Baptist Sanitarium
Photographs of Nursing School Instructors: Lilly Jolly School of Nursing
Photographs of Nursing School Instructors: Lilly Jolly School of Nursing
Max C. Butler: Physician
Max C. Butler: Physician
Max C. Butler: Physician
Max C. Butler: Physician
Max C. Butler: Physician
Max C. Butler: Physician
The McMurtrey Baby and Mother
The McMurtrey Baby and Mother
Michael Crummel: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Michael Crummel: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Michael Crummel: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Michael Crummel: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Glen Bunting: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Glen Bunting: Patient at Southwest Memorial
Cullen Nurse's Building Hostesses
Cullen Nurse's Building Hostesses
Cullen Nurse's Building Hostesses
Cullen Nurse's Building Hostesses
Graduation Ceremonies for Student Nurses
Graduation Ceremonies for Student Nurses
Results 1 to 100 of 5525